Class Registration

 

Heron Schedule

Monday:

Time Class Ages Teacher Register
3:00 - 4:00 Ballet & Tap Ages 3 & 4 Shannon FULL
4:00 - 5:30 1/2hr Ballet, Tap, Jazz Ages 5 & 6 Shannon FULL
5:30 - 6:30 Jazz 1st & 2nd Grade Shannon REGISTER
6:30 - 7:30 Jazz 3rd & 4th Grade Shannon REGISTER
7:30 - 8:00 1/2 hr. Tap 3rd & 4th Grade Shannon REGISTER
Time Class Ages Teacher Register
3:30 - 4:30 Ballet 1st & 2nd Grade Christine FULL
4:30 - 5:30 Ballet 3rd & 4th Grade Christine FULL
5:30 - 6:30 Intermediate 1 Ballet 5th & 6th Grade Christine REGISTER
6:30 - 7:30 Intermediate 2 Ballet 7th Grade & Up Christine REGISTER
7:30 - 8:00 1/2 hr. Pointe Int.2 & Adv. 7th Grade & Up Christine REGISTER
8:00 - 9:00 Advanced Ballet   Christine REGISTER
Time Class Ages Teacher Register
3:00 - 3:30 1/2 hour Tap 1st & 2nd Grade Peyton REGISTER
3:30 - 4:30 Lyrical 3rd & 4th Grade Peyton REGISTER
4:30 - 5:30 Hip Hop 1st & 2nd Grade Shara FULL
5:30 - 6:30 Hip Hop 3rd & 4th Grade Shara FULL
6:30 - 7:30 Intermediate 1 Lyrical 5th & 6th Grade Shara REGISTER
7:30 - 8:30 Intermediate 1 Jazz 5th & 6th Grade Shara REGISTER
Time Class Ages Teacher Register
3:00 - 4:00 Ballet Ages 9 - 11 Tara REGISTER
4:00 - 5:00 Advanced Jazz   Tara REGISTER
5:00 - 6:00 Intermediate 1 Lyrical   Tara REGISTER
6:00 - 7:00 Intermediate 2 Lyrical   Tara REGISTER
7:00 - 8:00 Intermediate 2 Jazz   Tara REGISTER
8:00 - 9:00 Senior Rehearsal   Tara REGISTER
9:00 - 9:30 Solos/Duos/Trios   Tara REGISTER

Tuesday:

Time Class Ages Teacher Register
3:00 - 4:00 Acro 1st & 2nd Grade Danielle FULL
4:00 - 5:00 Acro Ages 5 & 6 Danielle FULL
5:00 - 6:00 Acro 3rd & 4th Grade Danielle FULL
6:00 - 7:00 Intermediate 2 / Adv. Tap 7th Grade & Up Cassidy REGISTER
7:00 - 8:00 Intermediate 1 Tap 5th & 6th Grade Cassidy REGISTER
Time Class Ages Teacher Register
3:00 - 4:00 Hip Hop Ages 5 & 6 Devyn FULL
4:00 - 5:00 Hip Hop 1st & 2nd Grade Devyn FULL
5:00 - 6:00 Intermediate 2 Hip Hop 7th Grade & Up Devyn REGISTER
6:00 - 7:00 Hip Hop 3rd & 4th Grade Devyn FULL
7:00 - 8:00 Advanced Hip Hop   Devyn REGISTER
8:00 - 9:00 Intermediate 1 Hip Hop 5th & 6th Grade Devyn REGISTER
Time Class Ages Teacher Register
3:00 - 4:00 Acro 1st & 2nd Grade Jessica REGISTER
4:00 - 5:00 Ballet 3rd & 4th Grade Kelly FULL
5:00 - 6:00 Ballet 1st & 2nd Grade Kelly REGISTER
6:00 - 7:00 Intermediate 1 Ballet 5th & 6th Grade Daniel REGISTER
7:00 - 8:00 Intermediate 2 Ballet 7th Grade & Up Daniel REGISTER
8:00 - 9:00 Advanced Ballet   Daniel REGISTER
Time Class Ages Teacher Register
3:30 - 4:30 Ballet & Tap Ages 3 & 4 Chrissi REGISTER
4:30 - 6:00 1/2hr Ballet / 1/2hr Tap / 1/2hr Jazz Ages 5 & 6 Chrissi REGISTER
6:00 - 7:00 Intermediate 2 Tap   Chrissi REGISTER
7:00 - 8:00 Intermediate 1 Tap   Chrissi REGISTER
8:00 - 8:30 1/2hr Pointe Intermediate 1   Chrissi REGISTER
8:30 - 9:30 Advanced Tap   Chrissi REGISTER

Wednesday:

Time Class Ages Teacher Register
3:30 - 4:30 Acro 1st & 2nd Grade Nicole REGISTER
4:30 - 5:30 Jazz 3rd & 4th Grade Nicole FULL
5:30 - 6:30 Lyrical 1st & 2nd Grade Nicole REGISTER
6:30 - 7:30 Acro 3rd & 4th Grade Nicole REGISTER
7:30 - 8:30 Intermediate 1 Musical Theatre 5th & 6th Grade Nicole REGISTER
Time Class Ages Teacher Register
3:30 - 4:30 Ballet & Tap Ages 3 & 4 Alexa FULL
4:30 - 5:30 Hip Hop Ages 5 & 6 Alexa FULL
5:30 - 6:30 Lyrical 3rd & 4th Grade Alexa REGISTER
6:30 - 7:30 Intermediate 1 Jazz 5th & 6th Grade Alexa REGISTER
7:30 - 8:30 Intermediate 2 Jazz 7th Grade & Up Alexa REGISTER
8:30 - 9:30 Intermediate 2 Lyrical 7th Grade & Up Alexa REGISTER
Time Class Ages Teacher Register
3:30 - 4:30 Acro 3rd & 4th Grade Danielle FULL
4:30 - 5:30 Intermediate 1 Lyrical 5th & 6th Grade Danielle FULL
5:30 - 6:30 Intermediate 1 Acro 5th & 6th Grade Danielle FULL
6:30 - 7:30 Intermediate 2 Acro 7th Grade & Up Danielle FULL
7:30 - 8:30 Advanced Jazz   Danielle REGISTER
8:30 - 9:30 Advanced Lyrical   Danielle REGISTER
Time Class Ages Teacher Register
3:00 - 4:00 Ballet Ages 7 & 8 Christine REGISTER
4:00 - 5:00 Lyrical Ages 9 - 11 Christine REGISTER
5:00 - 6:00 Ballet Ages 9 - 11 Christine REGISTER
6:00 - 7:00 Advanced Ballet   Christine REGISTER
7:00 - 8:00 Intermediate 1 Ballet   Christine REGISTER
8:00 - 9:00 Intermediate 2 Ballet   Christine REGISTER
9:00 - 9:30 1/2hr Pointe Advanced   Christine REGISTER

Thursday:

Time Class Ages Teacher Register
3:00 - 3:30 1/2 hr. Tap 3rd & 4th Grade Tara REGISTER
3:30 - 4:30 Lyrical 3rd & 4th Grade Tara REGISTER
4:30 - 5:30 Intermediate 2 Jazz 7th Grade & Up Tara REGISTER
5:30 - 6:30 Intermediate 1 Musical Theatre 5th & 6th Grade Tara REGISTER
6:30 - 7:30 Intermediate 2 Musical Theatre 7th Grade & Up Tara REGISTER
7:30 - 8:30 Advanced Jazz   Tara REGISTER
8:30 - 9:30 Advanced Musical Theatre   Tara REGISTER
Time Class Ages Teacher Register
10:00 - 11:00 Ballet & Tap Ages 3 & 4 Shannon REGISTER
3:30 - 4:30 Jazz 1st & 2nd Grade Michelle FULL
4:30 - 5:30 Jazz 3rd & 4th Grade Michelle FULL
5:30 - 6:30 Intermediate 2 Lyrical 7th Grade & Up Kameron REGISTER
6:30 - 7:30 Advanced Lyrical   Kameron REGISTER
7:30 - 8:30 Intermediate 2 Hip Hop 7th Grade & Up Kameron REGISTER
8:30 - 9:30 Intermediate 1 Hip Hop 5th & 6th Grade Kameron REGISTER
Time Class Ages Teacher Register
3:00 - 3:30 1/2 Hour Tap 1st & 2nd Grade Nikki REGISTER
3:30 - 4:30 Acro Ages 5 & 6 Nikki REGISTER
4:30 - 5:30 Lyrical 1st & 2nd Grade Nikki FULL
5:30 - 6:30 Musical Theatre 3rd & 4th Grade Nikki REGISTER
6:30 - 7:30 Intermediate 1 Lyrical 5th & 6th Grade Nikki FULL
7:30 - 8:30 Intermediate 1 Jazz 5th & 6th Grade Nikki REGISTER
8:30 - 9:30 Intermediate 2 Acro 7th Grade & Up Nikki REGISTER
Time Class Ages Teacher Register
3:00 - 4:00 Ballet & Tap Ages 2-1/2 - 3 Chrissi REGISTER
4:00 - 5:00 Ballet & Tap Ages 3 & 4 Chrissi REGISTER
5:00 - 6:00 Acro Ages 5 & 6 Chrissi REGISTER
6:00 - 7:00 Lyrical Ages 7 & 8 Chrissi REGISTER
7:00 - 7:30 1/2 Hour Tap Ages 7 & 8 Chrissi REGISTER
7:30 - 8:30 Adult Tap   Chrissi REGISTER

Friday:

Time Class Ages Teacher Register
3:00 - 4:00 Ballet & Tap Ages 3 & 4 Shannon REGISTER
4:00 - 5:30 1/2hr. Ballet, Tap, Jazz Ages 5 & 6 Shannon REGISTER
6:30 - 7:30 BOYS Hip Hop   Toniann REGISTER
Time Class Ages Teacher Register
3:00 - 4:00 Ballet 3rd & 4th Grade Daniel REGISTER
4:00 - 5:00 Ballet 1st & 2nd Grade Daniel REGISTER
5:30 - 7:30 DTC COMPANY REHEARSAL     REGISTER
Time Class Ages Teacher Register
3:00 - 4:00 Lyrical 1st & 2nd Grade Tara REGISTER
4:00 - 5:00 Lyrical 3rd & 4th Grade Tara REGISTER
Time Class Ages Teacher Register
4:00 - 5:00 Solos/Duos/Trios   Tara REGISTER
5:00 - 6:00 Team Rehearsal   Tara REGISTER
6:00 - 7:00 Intermediate 2 Jazz   Tara REGISTER
7:00 - 8:00 Intermediate 1 Jazz   Tara REGISTER

Saturday:

Time Class Ages Teacher Register
9:00 - 10:00 Ballet & Tap - 1st Year Ages 2.5 & 3 Laura REGISTER
10:00 - 11:00 Ballet & Tap - 2nd Year Ages 3 & 4 Laura FULL
11:00 - 12:30 1/2hr. Ballet, Tap, Jazz Ages 5 & 6 Laura REGISTER
Time Class Ages Teacher Register
9:00 - 10:00 Acro Ages 5 & 6 Nicole REGISTER
10:00 - 11:00 Acro 1st & 2nd Grade Nicole REGISTER
11:00 - 12:00 Jazz 1st & 2nd Grade Nicole REGISTER
12:00 - 12:30 1/2 hr. Tap 1st & 2nd Grade Nicole REGISTER
Time Class Ages Teacher Register
9:00 - 10:00 Hip Hop 1st & 2nd Grade Toniann REGISTER
10:00 - 11:00 Hip Hop Ages 5 & 6 Toniann REGISTER
Time Class Ages Teacher Register
9:00 - 10:00 Acro Ages 9 - 11 Nikki REGISTER
10:00 - 11:00 Acro Ages 7 & 8 Nikki REGISTER
11:00 - 11:30 1/2 Hour Tap Ages 7 & 8 Nikki REGISTER