Class Registration

  • CLICK HERE to download a PDF of the schedule.

    Registration Fee: $35 New Students | $25 Returning Students

    $75 For The Month for a 1 hour class each week (approx. 4 classes)

    CLICK HERE to download a PDF of the schedule.

    FALL CLASSES BEGIN: Monday, August 20th! Thank you for choosing Dance Theatre!

 

Parkland Schedule

Monday:

Time Class Ages Teacher Register
4:00 - 4:30 TEAM REHEARSAL Small Groups 3 & 4 Michelle REGISTER
4:30 - 5:30 Int./Adv. Contemporary   Kameron REGISTER
5:30 - 6:30 Int./Adv. Hip Hop   Daniel REGISTER
6:30 - 7:30 TEAM Adv. 1 & 2 Jazz   Michelle REGISTER
7:30 - 8:30 Intermediate 1 Acro   Nikki REGISTER
8:30 - 9:30 Advanced Acro   Nikki REGISTER
Time Class Ages Teacher Register
4:30 - 5:30 TEAM Adv. 1 Ballet   Daniel REGISTER
5:30 - 6:30 TEAM Adv. 2 Ballet   Daniel REGISTER
6:30 - 7:30 Advanced Ballet   Daniel REGISTER
Time Class Ages Teacher Register
3:00 - 4:00 Solos / Duos / Trios   Danielle REGISTER
4:00 - 4:30 TEAM REHEARSAL Small Groups 1 & 2 Danielle REGISTER
4:30 - 5:30 TEAM Adv. 2 Lyrical   Danielle REGISTER
5:30 - 6:30 TEAM Adv. 1 Lyrical   Danielle REGISTER
6:30 - 7:30 TEAM Adv. 1 & 2 Jazz   Danielle REGISTER
7:30 - 8:00 TEAM PRODUCTION   Danielle REGISTER
8:00 - 8:30 TEAM REHEARSAL Small Groups 5 & 6 Danielle REGISTER
Time Class Ages Teacher Register
3:30 - 4:30 Intermediate 1 Jazz   Tara REGISTER
4:30 - 5:30 Intermediate 1 Lyrical   Tara REGISTER
5:30 - 6:30 Intermediate 2 Jazz   Tara REGISTER
6:30 - 7:30 Intermediate 2 Lyrical   Tara REGISTER
7:30 - 8:30 Advanced Musical Theatre   Tara REGISTER
8:30 - 9:30 Int. 2 Musical Theatre   Tara REGISTER

Tuesday:

Time Class Ages Teacher Register
3:00 - 3:30 1/2 Hour Tap Ages 9 - 11 Nikki REGISTER
3:30 - 4:30 Hip Hop Ages 7 & 8 Nikki REGISTER
4:30 - 5:30 Lyrical Ages 9 - 11 Nikki REGISTER
5:30 - 6:30 Lyrical Ages 7 & 8 Nikki REGISTER
6:30 - 7:30 Jazz Ages 9 - 11 Nikki REGISTER
7:30 - 8:30 Intermediate 2 Jazz   Nikki REGISTER
8:30 - 9:30 Intermediate 2 Lyrical   Nikki REGISTER
Time Class Ages Teacher Register
3:00 - 3:30 1/2 Hour Tap Ages 7 & 8 Dani REGISTER
3:30 - 4:30 Acro Ages 5 & 6 Dani REGISTER
4:30 - 5:30 Acro Ages 7 & 8 Dani REGISTER
5:30 - 6:30 Acro Ages 9 - 11 Dani REGISTER
6:30 - 7:30 Intermediate 1 Lyrical   Dani REGISTER
7:30 - 8:30 Intermediate 1 Jazz   Dani REGISTER
Time Class Ages Teacher Register
3:00 - 4:00 Ballet & Tap 2nd Year Ages 3 & 4 Chrissi REGISTER
4:00 - 5:30 1/2 Hour @ Ballet, Tap, Jazz Ages 5 & 6 Chrissi REGISTER
5:30 - 6:30 Intermediate 1 Tap   Chrissi REGISTER
6:30 - 7:30 Intermediate 2 Tap   Chrissi REGISTER
7:30 - 8:30 Advanced Tap   Chrissi REGISTER

Wednesday:

Time Class Ages Teacher Register
3:00 - 4:00 Ballet & Tap Ages 3 & 4 Shannon REGISTER
4:00 - 5:30 1/2 Hour @ Ballet, Tap, Jazz Ages 5 & 6 Shannon REGISTER
5:30 - 7:30 DTC Rehearsal     REGISTER
8:30 - 9:30 Int./Adv. Strength / Flexibility, Leaps, Turns & Technique   Toniann REGISTER
Time Class Ages Teacher Register
3:00 - 3:30 1/2 Hour Tap Ages 7 & 8 Nikki REGISTER
3:30 - 4:30 Jazz Ages 7 & 8 Nikki REGISTER
4:30 - 5:30 Lyrical Ages 7 & 8 Nikki REGISTER
5:30 - 7:30 DTC Rehearsal     REGISTER
7:30 - 8:30 Intermediate 1 Acro   Nikki REGISTER
8:30 - 9:30 Intermediate 2 Acro   Nikki REGISTER
Time Class Ages Teacher Register
3:00 - 3:30 1/2 Hour Tap Ages 9 - 11 Tara REGISTER
3:30 - 4:30 Int. 1 Musical Theatre   Tara REGISTER
4:30 - 5:30 Jazz Ages 9 - 11 Tara REGISTER
5:30 - 7:30 DTC Rehearsal     REGISTER
7:30 - 8:30 Advanced Jazz   Tara REGISTER
8:30 - 9:30 Advanced Lyrical   Tara REGISTER
Time Class Ages Teacher Register
3:30 - 4:30 Ballet Ages 9 - 11 Christine REGISTER
4:30 - 5:30 Intermediate 1 Ballet   Christine REGISTER
5:30 - 6:30 Ballet Ages 7 & 8 Christine REGISTER
6:30 - 7:30 Advanced Ballet   Christine REGISTER
7:30 - 8:30 Intermediate 2 Ballet   Christine REGISTER
8:30 - 9:00 Advanced Pointe   Christine REGISTER

Thursday:

Time Class Ages Teacher Register
3:00 - 4:00 Solos / Duos / Trios   Danielle REGISTER
4:00 - 5:00 Advanced Jazz   Danielle REGISTER
5:00 - 6:00 Advanced Lyrical   Danielle REGISTER
6:00 - 7:00 Advanced Acro   Danielle REGISTER
7:00 - 8:00 Intermediate 1 Acro   Danielle REGISTER
8:00 - 9:00 Intermediate 2 Acro   Danielle REGISTER
Time Class Ages Teacher Register
3:00 - 4:00 Hip Hop Ages 5 & 6 Devyn REGISTER
4:00 - 5:00 Hip Hop Ages 7 & 8 Devyn REGISTER
5:00 - 6:00 Hip Hop Ages 9 - 11 Devyn REGISTER
6:00 - 7:00 Intermediate 1 Hip Hop   Devyn REGISTER
7:00 - 8:00 Intermediate 2 Hip Hop   Devyn REGISTER
8:00 - 9:00 Advanced Hip Hop   Devyn REGISTER
Time Class Ages Teacher Register
4:00 - 5:00 Ballet Ages 9 - 11 Christine REGISTER
5:00 - 6:00 Intermediate 1 Ballet   Christine REGISTER
6:00 - 7:00 Intermediate 2 Ballet   Christine REGISTER
7:00 - 8:00 Advanced Ballet   Christine REGISTER
8:00 - 9:00 Intermediate Pointe   Christine REGISTER
9:00 - 9:30 1/2 Hour Pointe Advanced   Christine REGISTER
Time Class Ages Teacher Register
3:00 - 4:00 Ballet & Tap Ages 3 & 4 Chrissi REGISTER
4:00 - 5:00 Acro Ages 5 & 6 Chrissi REGISTER
5:00 - 6:00 Acro Ages 7 & 8 Chrissi REGISTER
6:00 - 7:00 Tap Ages 9 - 11 Chrissi REGISTER
7:00 - 8:00 Musical Theatre Ages 9 - 11 Chrissi REGISTER

Friday:

Time Class Ages Teacher Register
3:30 - 4:30 Hip Hop Ages 9 - 11 Devyn REGISTER
4:30 - 5:30 Hip Hop Ages 7 & 8 Devyn REGISTER
5:30 - 6:30 Hip Hop Ages 5 & 6 Devyn REGISTER
Time Class Ages Teacher Register
5:30 - 6:30 Ballet Ages 9 - 11 Daniel REGISTER
6:30 - 7:30 Ballet Ages 7 & 8 Daniel REGISTER
Time Class Ages Teacher Register
4:30 - 5:30 Acro Ages 9 - 11 Cyndi REGISTER
5:30 - 6:30 Acro Ages 7 & 8 Cyndi REGISTER
6:30 - 7:30 Acro Ages 5 & 6 Cyndi REGISTER
Time Class Ages Teacher Register
5:30 - 6:30 Ballet & Tap Ages 3 & 4 Laura REGISTER
6:30 - 7:30 Lyrical Ages 9 - 11 Laura REGISTER
7:30 - 8:30 Jazz Ages 9 - 11 Laura REGISTER

Saturday:

<
Time Class Ages Teacher Register
9:00 - 10:00 Acro Ages 5 - 7 Nikki REGISTER
10:00 - 11:00 Acro Ages 8 - 11 NikkiREGISTER
11:00 - 12:00 Intermediate 1 Acro   Nikki REGISTER
Time Class Ages Teacher Register
9:00 - 10:00 Hip Hop Ages 8 - 11 Dani REGISTER
10:00 - 11:00 Hip Hop Ages 5 - 7 Dani REGISTER
11:00 - 12:00 Ballet Ages 7 & 8 Dani REGISTER
12:00 - 12:30 1/2 Hour Tap Ages 7 & 8 Dani REGISTER
Time Class Ages Teacher Register
9:00 - 10:00 Ballet & Tap - 1st Year Ages 3 & 4 Kim REGISTER
10:00 - 11:00 Ballet & Tap - 2nd Year Ages 3 & 4 Kim REGISTER
11:00 - 12:30 1/2 Hour @ Ballet, Tap, Jazz Ages 5 & 6 Kim REGISTER