Class Registration

 

Sandy Springs Schedule

Monday:

Time Class Ages Teacher Register
3:30 - 4:30 Ballet / Tap / Jazz Ages 5 & 6 Princess REGISTER
4:30 - 5:30 Jazz Ages 7 & 8 Princess REGISTER
5:30 - 6:30 Lyrical Ages 9 - 11 Princess REGISTER
6:30 - 7:30 Intermediate Jazz   Princess REGISTER
7:30 - 8:30 Teen Jazz   Princess REGISTER
Time Class Ages Teacher Register
3:30 - 4:30 Ballet & Tap Ages 3 & 4 Jamie REGISTER
4:30 - 5:30 Ballet Ages 9 - 12 Jamie REGISTER
5:30 - 7:00 DTX Mini Rehearsal   Dale REGISTER
7:30 - 8:30 Technique DTX Teen   Dale REGISTER
Time Class Ages Teacher Register
3:30 - 4:30 Tap Ages 7 & 8 Hillary REGISTER
4:30 - 5:30 Intermediate 1 Ballet (By Teacher Approval) Rebecca REGISTER
5:30 - 6:30 Advanced Ballet (By Teacher Approval) Rebecca REGISTER
6:30 - 7:30 Intermediate 2 Ballet (By Teacher Approval) Rebecca REGISTER
7:30 - 8:30 Advanced Lyrical   Jamie REGISTER
Time Class Ages Teacher Register
3:00 - 4:00 Ballet Ages 9 - 11 Tara REGISTER
4:00 - 5:00 Advanced Jazz   Tara REGISTER
5:00 - 6:00 Intermediate 1 Lyrical   Tara REGISTER
6:00 - 7:00 Intermediate 2 Lyrical   Tara REGISTER
7:00 - 8:00 Intermediate 2 Jazz   Tara REGISTER
8:00 - 9:00 Senior Rehearsal   Tara REGISTER
9:00 - 9:30 Solos/Duos/Trios   Tara REGISTER

Tuesday:

Time Class Ages Teacher Register
3:30 - 4:30 Ballet, Tap, Jazz Age 5 Christine REGISTER
4:30 - 5:30 Advanced Jazz   Christine REGISTER
5:30 - 6:30 Flexibility/Turns & Leaps Intermediate / Adv. Christine REGISTER
6:30 - 7:30 Flexibility/Turns & Leaps Ages 9 & Up Christine REGISTER
7:30 - 8:30 Intermediate 2 Jazz   Christine REGISTER
Time Class Ages Teacher Register
3:30 - 4:30 Musical Theatre Ages 8 & Up Princess REGISTER
4:30 - 5:30 Int. / Adv. Musical Theatre   Princess REGISTER
5:30 - 6:30 Jazz Ages 9 - 11   REGISTER
6:30 - 7:30 Advanced Hip Hop   Wolfy REGISTER
7:30 - 8:30 Intermediate / Teen Hip Hop   Wolfy REGISTER
Time Class Ages Teacher Register
3:30 - 4:30 Lyrical Ages 7 & 8 Hillary REGISTER
4:30 - 5:30 Ballet Ages 7 & 8 Hillary REGISTER
5:30 - 6:30 Intermediate 1 Jazz   Hillary REGISTER
6:30 - 7:30 Intermediate Contemp. / Modern   Hillary REGISTER
7:30 - 8:30 Advanced Contemp. / Modern   Hillary REGISTER
Time Class Ages Teacher Register
3:30 - 4:30 Ballet & Tap Ages 3 & 4 Chrissi REGISTER
4:30 - 6:00 1/2hr Ballet / 1/2hr Tap / 1/2hr Jazz Ages 5 & 6 Chrissi REGISTER
6:00 - 7:00 Intermediate 2 Tap   Chrissi REGISTER
7:00 - 8:00 Intermediate 1 Tap   Chrissi REGISTER
8:00 - 8:30 1/2hr Pointe Intermediate 1   Chrissi REGISTER
8:30 - 9:30 Advanced Tap   Chrissi REGISTER

Wednesday:

Time Class Ages Teacher Register
3:00 - 4:00 Ballet & Tap Ages 3 & 4 Princess FULL
4:00 - 5:00 Jazz Ages 9 - 11 Princess REGISTER
5:00 - 6:00 DTC   Princess REGISTER
6:00 - 7:15 DTC Company B Rehearsal   Princess REGISTER
7:15 - 8:30 DTC Company Z Rehearsal   Princess REGISTER
Time Class Ages Teacher Register
3:30 - 5:00 1/2 hr. @ Ballet / Tap / Jazz Ages 5 & 6 Hillary FULL
5:00 - 6:00 Tap Ages 9 - 11 Hillary REGISTER
6:00 - 7:00 Contemporary Ages 9 - 11 Hillary REGISTER
7:00 - 8:00 Ballet Ages 9 - 11 Hillary REGISTER
Time Class Ages Teacher Register
4:00 - 5:00 Acro Ages 5 - 8 Sarah S. FULL
5:00 - 6:00 Acro Ages 9 - 11 Sarah S. REGISTER
6:00 - 7:00 Intermediate Acro   Sarah S. REGISTER
7:00 - 8:00 Advanced Acro   Sarah S. REGISTER
Time Class Ages Teacher Register
3:00 - 4:00 Ballet Ages 7 & 8 Christine REGISTER
4:00 - 5:00 Lyrical Ages 9 - 11 Christine REGISTER
5:00 - 6:00 Ballet Ages 9 - 11 Christine REGISTER
6:00 - 7:00 Advanced Ballet   Christine REGISTER
7:00 - 8:00 Intermediate 1 Ballet   Christine REGISTER
8:00 - 9:00 Intermediate 2 Ballet   Christine REGISTER
9:00 - 9:30 1/2hr Pointe Advanced   Christine REGISTER

Thursday:

Time Class Ages Teacher Register
3:30 - 4:30 Jazz Ages 7 - 8 Princess REGISTER
4:30 - 5:30 Intermediate 2 Lyrical   Princess REGISTER
5:30 - 6:30 Hip Hop - 2nd Year Ages 9 - 11 Princess REGISTER
6:30 - 7:30 Teen Lyrical   Princess REGISTER
7:30 - 8:30 Teen Ballet   Erika REGISTER
Time Class Ages Teacher Register
3:30 - 4:30 Ballet & Tap Ages 3 & 4 Hillary REGISTER
4:30 - 5:30 Pointe (By Teacher Approval) Rebecca REGISTER
5:30 - 7:00 Intermediate Ballet (By Teacher Approval) Rebecca REGISTER
7:00 - 8:30 Advanced Ballet (By Teacher Approval) Rebecca REGISTER
Time Class Ages Teacher Register
3:30 - 4:30 Ballet (By Teacher Approval) Ages 7 - 10 Dale REGISTER
4:30 - 5:30 Technique DTX Mini   Dale REGISTER
5:30 - 7:00 Rehearsal DTX Teen   Dale REGISTER
Time Class Ages Teacher Register
3:00 - 4:00 Ballet & Tap Ages 2-1/2 - 3 Chrissi REGISTER
4:00 - 5:00 Ballet & Tap Ages 3 & 4 Chrissi REGISTER
5:00 - 6:00 Acro Ages 5 & 6 Chrissi REGISTER
6:00 - 7:00 Lyrical Ages 7 & 8 Chrissi REGISTER
7:00 - 7:30 1/2 Hour Tap Ages 7 & 8 Chrissi REGISTER
7:30 - 8:30 Adult Tap   Chrissi REGISTER

Friday:

Time Class Ages Teacher Register
3:30 - 4:30 Hip Hop / Break Boys Ages 5 - 8 Stephon REGISTER
4:30 - 5:30 Hip Hop / Break Boys Ages 9 & Up Stephon REGISTER
5:30 - 6:30 Int./Adv. Hip Hop / Break Boys   Stephon REGISTER
Time Class Ages Teacher Register
3:30 - 4:30 Hip Hop Ages 5 - 8   REGISTER
4:30 - 5:30 Intermediate / Advanced Tap   Vanessa REGISTER
5:30 - 6:30 Teen Tap   Vanessa REGISTER
Time Class Ages Teacher Register
3:30 - 4:30 Hip Hop Ages 5 - 8 Sarah S. FULL
4:30 - 5:30 Hip Hop Ages 9 - 11 Sarah S. REGISTER
5:30 - 6:30 Acro Ages 9 - 11 Sarah S. REGISTER
6:30 - 7:30 Flexibility / Turns & Leaps   Sarah S. REGISTER
Time Class Ages Teacher Register
4:00 - 5:00 Solos/Duos/Trios   Tara REGISTER
5:00 - 6:00 Team Rehearsal   Tara REGISTER
6:00 - 7:00 Intermediate 2 Jazz   Tara REGISTER
7:00 - 8:00 Intermediate 1 Jazz   Tara REGISTER

Saturday:

Time Class Ages Teacher Register
9am - 10am Ballet & Tap Ages 3 & 4 Sarah A. REGISTER
10am - 11:00am Ballet & Tap - 2nd Year Ages 3 & 4 Sarah A. REGISTER
11am - 12:30am 1/2hr. @ Ballet / Tap / Jazz Ages 5 & 6 Sarah A. REGISTER
Time Class Ages Teacher Register
10am - 11am Hip Hop Ages 5 - 8 Sarah S. REGISTER
11am - 12pm Acro Ages 5 - 8 Sarah S. REGISTER
Time Class Ages Teacher Register
9:00 - 11:00 Dance Company Rehearsal   Sabrina REGISTER
Time Class Ages Teacher Register
9:00 - 10:00 Acro Ages 9 - 11 Nikki REGISTER
10:00 - 11:00 Acro Ages 7 & 8 Nikki REGISTER
11:00 - 11:30 1/2 Hour Tap Ages 7 & 8 Nikki REGISTER